Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater Box Art

Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater

Missing or bad data? Edit this Item
Alt-Name NA
Release Type: Official Release
Publisher(s): Konami
Developer(s): Konami
Platform: Steam
Also on Platforms: PS5 [JP], PSN PS5 [NA],
Genre: Action
Rating: NA
Item Number: 2417610
Release Date: August 20 2025
Description: NA
Box Text: A remake of the 2004 game METAL GEAR SOLID 3: SNAKE EATER, with the same gripping story and engrossing world, now with all new graphics and 3D audio that enhance the jungle atmosphere. Get ready for the ultimate survival stealth action experience.
Date User Field Value
06-29-2026 dhaabi Item Number 2417610
06-29-2026 nickkchilla Name Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater
06-29-2026 nickkchilla Created

This is a list of VGCollect users who have Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater in their Collection.

Username Cart/Disc Case/Box Manual Other Message
None

This is a list of VGCollect users who have Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater in their Sell List.

Username Message
None

This is a list of VGCollect users who have Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater in their Wish List.

Username Message
nickkchilla Message

Your Stuff

You must be logged in to see Your Stuff.